Endorsements

Elected and Appointed Officials

Eddie Adair – Walnut Creek Chamber of Commerce
Deborah Allen – BART Board Member
Tim Argenti – Chair Walnut Creek Chamber of Commerce (ret)
Jarad Asch – Transportation Commission
Rocco Biale – Walnut Creek Chamber of Commerce Board Member
Bob Brown – Chair of Walnut Creek Chamber of Commerce (ret)
Rich Carlson – Mayor of Walnut Creek (ret)
Casey Case – Vice Chair Design Review Commission
Paul Causey – Central Contra Costa Sanitary District
Spencer Dress – DRAA Board Member
Lanny Edwards – Your Parks, Your Future Member
James Fidelibus – Walnut Creek Chamber of Commerce of Commerce
Matthew Guichard – Chair of Walnut Creek Chamber of Commerce
Merle Hall – Mayor of Walnut Creek (ret)
Eric Harrison – Planning Commission (ret)
Robert Kearsley – Parks, Recreation and Open Space Commission
Brian Killian – Chair of Design Review Commission
Arsen Kitch – President Woodlands Association (ret)
Iasmine Klauber – Arts Commission
Charles Kreling – Design Review Commission
Kristina Lawson – Mayor of Walnut Creek (ret)
Peter Lezak – Vice Chair Planning Commission
Eugene McGrane – Walnut Creek Chamber of Commerce
Ann Meredith – Vice Chair Arts Commission
Brendan Moran – Chair of Parks, Recreation and Open Space Commission
Frank Napoli – Contra Costa Advisory Council on Aging
Iman Novin – Planning Commission (ret)
Art Oiler – Parks, Recreation and Open Space Commission
Bob Picket – Chair of Planning Commission
Ken Strongman – Planning Commission
Ed Wholers – President Woodlands Association (ret)

Community Members

Eddie Adair
Deborah Allen
Tim Argenti
Jarad and Rebecca Asch
Rocco Biale
Bob and Kim Brown
Rich Carlson
Casey Case
Paul Causey
Fran Cavenaugha
Al Clark
Eleanor Clark
William Cottrell
Jim Croy
Michael Denunzio
Ken Dixen
Spencer Dress
Jeff Dudum
Lanny Edwards
Richard Einstoss
Patricia Farris
James Fidelibus
Camile Giglio
Doug Greenwood
Matthew Guichard
Merle Hall

Eric Harrison
Sol Henik
Eileen and Johan Hultin
Rohit Joy
Robert Kearsley
Brian Killian
Arsen Kitch

Denise and Doug Krah
Iasmine Klauber
Charles Kreling

Kristina Lawson
Bob Leach
Joan Leonard
Peter Lezak
Eugene McGrane
Connie and Paul Menzies
Ann Meredith
Hardy and Paula Miller
Brendan Moran

Barbara Moreland
Frank Napoli
Iman Novin
Art Oiler
Thema Olsen

Walter Parsons
Bob Picket
Eva Rigney
Ken and Sheri Rosen
Eva Rugby
Ken Strongman
Nina Tychinin
Ed and Mickey Wholers

(partial list)